Schoolwide Team

Jaime Christensen

Executive Director of Academics

Brad Nelson

Director of Finance & Development

Liz Banner

Director of Academics South

Christina Guevara

Director of Academics North

Krisanne Lewis

Related Services Director

Courtney England

Finance Department Manager

Reatha Sandberg

Finance Deptartment

Kaley King

EdTech/CTE Coordinator

Lauren Haslam

Assessment Coordinator

Amy Baker

Development Coord.

Heather Dereta

Data Specialist

Natalie Miller

Human Resources

PG STARS Team

Director of Academics

Pleasant Grove STARS

Liz Banner

SpEd Coordinator

Pleasant Grove STARS

Jill Johnson

SpEd Coordinator Asst

Pleasant Grove STARS

Ana Beltran

Occupational Therapy

Pleasant Grove STARS

Missy Reynolds

Speech Therapy

Pleasant Grove STARS

Melissa Garrity

Behavior Coordinator

Pleasant Grove STARS

Joe Dixon

Kindergarten

Pleasant Grove STARS

Megan Rowley

2nd/3rd

Pleasant Grove STARS

Kristi McMickell

Middle School

Pleasant Grove STARS

Liz Fryer

9-12 Grade

Pleasant Grove STARS

Robert Simkins

Principal

Pleasant Grove STARS

Aubrey Whiting

Office Manager

Pleasant Grove STARS

Cynthia Whetten

SpEd Coordinator Asst

Pleasant Grove STARS

Kellie Lake

Occupational Therapy

Pleasant Grove STARS

Corrine Sheahan

School Psychologist

Pleasant Grove STARS

Angi Murphy

Testing Specialist

Pleasant Grove STARS

Julia Taylor

1st Grade

Pleasant Grove STARS

Camille Gregory

6th Grade

Pleasant Grove STARS

Tiffany Millar

8th-9th Grade

Pleasant Grove STARS

Jamie Parsons

9-12 Grade

Pleasant Grove STARS

Kim Persons

Assitant Principal

Pleasant Grove STARS

Paul Woodworth

Counselor

Pleasant Grove STARS

Clark Bayles

Occupational Therapy

Pleasant Grove STARS

Wendy Enfield

Speech Therapy

Pleasant Grove STARS

Cherie Marsh

Nurse

Pleasant Grove STARS

Emily Smith

Behavior Team

Pleasant Grove STARS

Heather Delcamp

1st/2nd Grade

Pleasant Grove STARS

Annalissa Kirby

4th-6th Grade

Pleasant Grove STARS

Christy Bordy

9-10 Grade

Pleasant Grove STARS

Abby Borgeson

Business Manager

Pleasant Grove STARS

Debbie Cullimore

Librarian

Pleasant Grove STARS

Pam Mellor

Occupational Therapy

Pleasant Grove STARS

Courtney Benner

Speech Therapy

Pleasant Grove STARS

Clara Allred

CNA

Pleasant Grove STARS

Taylen Arnot

Behavior Team

Pleasant Grove STARS

Zachary Simkins

2nd/3rd Grade

Pleasant Grove STARS

Betty Fiske

Middle School

Pleasant Grove STARS

Jolynn Powell

9-12 Grade

Pleasant Grove STARS

Katherine Tantillo